Hi all.
I am trying to create a geotiff Raster DSM. however, after successful processing, a geotiff is generated without any data (black outline, area of interest is completely white).
I have no issues with the dataset; it was used to create dense point cloud, orthomosaic, and DSM point cloud with no issues. We are using PIx4D 4.7.5
Any help would be appreciated:
Hi,
We would need more details for the troubleshooting. Could you please share with us the quality report and the log file?
We are looking forward to your answer.
Have a very nice day
Best regards
Hi Heydi, thanks for getting back to me.
Here is are the requested files, log file is zipped due to file size constraints.
20220831 DSM_report.pdf (382.6 KB)
20220831 DSM log.zip (2.8 MB)
Hi @dale.robinson,
I don’t see any issue with the quality report or the log file.
I imagine that you are trying to open the DSM with a Windows image viewer, right?
If this is the case, well geotiff is not a photo and cannot be viewed with such tools. Please try to open the file with some GIS software, or any other software compatible with this format from the list below: Pix4D outputs with other software > by software
I hope this information helps you.
Let us know how it goes.
Have a very nice day!
Best regards