Buenas noches,
Mi nombre es Andrés Martín.
Estoy iniciándome con Pix4D y tengo un problema. He creado un proyecto con el programa y a priori todo ha salido bien. Lo único que me interesaba crear era una malla 3d.
He creado un archivo slpk el cual he importado a ArcGis para trabajar con este software. El problema viene porque para compartir mi producto desde ArcGis a ArcGis Online y poder desarrollar una aplicación web, necesito que el sistema de coordenas sea WGS 1984 Web Mercator (Auxiliary Sphere), sin embargo el sistema de coordenas de mi producto creado en Pix4d es WGS 84 / UTM zone 30N (EGM 96 Geoid).
¿Hay alguna manera de poder convertir el sistema de coordenas desde pix4d al citado WGS 1984 Web Mercator (Auxiliary Sphere)? Ya que desde Arcgis no puedo cambiarle el sistema de coordendas a un archiv .slpk
These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.
They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences,
logging in, or filling in forms. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.
These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site.
They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site.
All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous.
If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site, and will not be able to monitor its performance.
These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partner (Google).
They may be used by Google to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites.
They do not directly store personal information but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device.
If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.