Hi,
I am having an issue with some GCP data I captured with a Leica GS18. I captured it in the WGS84 coordinate system. I need the data to be in actual decimal degrees to be able to import into Pix4D. below is the format of the data when I downloaded it in ASCII format.
This is the content of the download:
Leica System 1200, WGS84 Decimal Degrees CSV
Point ID, Latitude, Longitude, Ellipsoid Height, 3dCQ
RTCM-Ref 0179, 52d 15’ 6.52812", -2d 11’ 52.58549" 87.076, 08/07/2021, 06:38:01,
GPS0001, 51d 58’ 39.91315", -1d 56’ 29.03324" 127.146, 08/07/2021, 06:38:27,
GPS0002, 51d 58’ 40.56573", -1d 56’ 31.58448" 126.379, 08/07/2021, 06:50:23,
GPS0003, 51d 58’ 42.33380", -1d 56’ 35.23558" 124.927, 08/07/2021, 06:57:43,
RTCM-Ref 0227, 51d 44’ 21.01548", -2d 18’ 2.80040" 76.164, 08/07/2021, 09:14:17,
GPS0004, 51d 58’ 42.33382", -1d 56’ 35.23667" 124.935, 08/07/2021, 09:17:17,
GPS0005, 51d 58’ 40.56595", -1d 56’ 31.58492" 126.376, 08/07/2021, 09:21:36,
GPS0006, 51d 58’ 39.91355", -1d 56’ 29.03365" 127.143, 08/07/2021, 09:24:34,