Wir haben einen Probescan mit der PIX4Dcatch App und dem viDoc RTK erstellt.
Die nun dort aufgenommenen Fotos haben alle eine falsche Koordinate (Z) in den EXIF Infos (Diese weicht ca. 50Meter ab)
Pix4DMapper verwirft deshalb meine vorher mit viDoc gemessenen GCP .
Wie kann ich dieses Problem umgehen?
Ich habe außerdem einige zusätzliche Dateien wie:
gps_positions.csv
vigramGPS.csv
vigramNMEA.csv
xyz_positions.csv
kann ich die richtigen Koordinaten nun aus einer dieser Dateien laden und
wie kann ich in Zukunft die richtigen Infos direkt in die EXIF schreiben?
In my understanding, you created 2 projects one using viDoc+PIX4Dcatch and one using only PIX4Dcatch. Is this correct?
When you say that your GCPs got discarded, may I ask what are the steps you followed to import and mark them in the images? Did you receive an error message? Have you tried to import your GCPs after processing and select from the menu bar Process > Reoptimize?
The development gave some thoughts on what is happening.
Can you please check if the Vigram app is using ellipsoidal heights or orthometric? Or if the vertical coordinate systems are the same?
The altitude in the vigram site app is with reference to the DHHN2016 geoid model. Is there a possibility, this is the option that you selected?
In my previous message, I was referring to the logs from the PIX4Dcatch app and not the log file created after processing with PIX4Dmapper. If you want to export the logs from the PIX4Dcatch app, you need to go to the project and select options (the three vertical dots) and select “export logs”.
It is not that one coordinate system is wrong and the other one is right but have in mind that you can select the geoid (DHHN2016) as an Output Coordinate System before uploading to PIX4Dcloud.
There is also the option to select the geoid (DHHN2016) as an Output Coordinate System also in PIX4Dmatic:
As you said if you wish to merge two projects created in PIX4Dmapper the following conditions need to be fulfilled:
The coordinate system (both horizontal and vertical) of the images has to be the same in all subprojects. Note: A subproject with no image geolocation can be merged with a subproject with image geolocation.
The GCPs have to be in the same coordinate system (both horizontal and vertical) in all subprojects. Note: A subproject with no GCPs can be merged with another subproject with GCPs.
It is highly recommended the GCPs to be added in the merged project, especially when more than 2 subprojects are merged.
The output coordinate system (both horizontal and vertical) of all subproject has to be the same. Note: A subproject with no georeference (arbitrary system) can be merged with a subproject with georeference.
May I ask which is the coordinate system of the images of your other project?
These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.
They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences,
logging in, or filling in forms. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.
These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site.
They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site.
All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous.
If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site, and will not be able to monitor its performance.
These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partner (Google).
They may be used by Google to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites.
They do not directly store personal information but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device.
If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.