Hi @drone10,
In the end I used another way to get the prj using PIX4Dmapperâs log file.
- Open the .p4d file using a text editor
- Find the
<WKT>
string for the <output>
coordinate system
- Copy the content of the
<WKT>
string:
PROJCS["S-JTSK / Krovak",
GEOGCS["S-JTSK",
DATUM["System_of_the_Unified_Trigonometrical_Cadastral_Network",
SPHEROID["Bessel 1841",6377397.155,299.1528128,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","7004"]],
TOWGS84[589,76,480,0,0,0,0],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","6156"]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0,AUTHORITY["EPSG","8901"]],
UNIT["degree",0.0174532925199433,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9122"]],AUTHORITY["EPSG","4156"]],
PROJECTION["Krovak"],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_center",49.5],
PARAMETER["longitude_of_center",24.8333333333333],
PARAMETER["azimuth",30.2881397527778],
PARAMETER["pseudo_standard_parallel_1",78.5],
PARAMETER["scale_factor",0.9999],
PARAMETER["false_easting",0],
PARAMETER["false_northing",0],
UNIT["metre",1,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],
AXIS["Southing",SOUTH],
AXIS["Westing",WEST],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","5513"]]
into a new text file and then change
AXIS["Southing",SOUTH],
AXIS["Westing",WEST],
into
AXIS["Westing",WEST],
AXIS["Southing",SOUTH],
- Save the file with
.prj
string
I hope this helps.