Fairly large project of 600 acres with arbitrary coordinate system. I’m using the support doc from the Pix4D website to import GCPs, etc., but when I get to the last step of loading optimized parameters, the system crashes.
Data was captured with fixed wing, and even though I have a very robust workstation, I’m thinking there are too many photos. Any suggestions/comments would be appreciated, thanks-
In any case, we are not sure which step the problem is occurring at. As such, we would have a better idea if you could share your project log as well your quality report. We will have a look if you upload them here.
Best regards,
We - and our partners - use cookies to deliver our services. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies as described in our
Cookie Policy
These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.
They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences,
logging in, or filling in forms. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.
These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site.
They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site.
All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous.
If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site, and will not be able to monitor its performance.
These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partner (Google).
They may be used by Google to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites.
They do not directly store personal information but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device.
If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.